Results:
 
 
OPEN BASIC EDUCATION PROGRAMME Result (2018-2019)

Counselling Centre (Goregaon)

Level
Number of students appeared
Pass Percentage
STD-X

21
100%
Jr. College
10
80%
 
OPEN BASIC EDUCATION PROGRAMME Result (2018-2019)

Counselling Centre (Goregaon)

Level
Number of students appeared
Pass Percentage
A
22
100%
B
16
100%

C
22
100%
 
GAET COUNSELLING CENTRE

We are delighted to announce the achievements of our Jr college students in various events held by the institutions under GAET flagship for the academic year 2018-19.
It is a pleasure to announce that the students of STD-X and Jr. college made their mark in the various events by bagging the awards in the following events.

 
Gokuldham Jr. college Annual Fest " Auraa" :2018

      • Group Dance -1st Prize
      • Canvas Painting - 1st Prize
      • Best Costume - 1st Prize
      • Photography - 2nd Prize
      • 3 legged race - 2nd Prize
 
 

SPORTS RESULT - 2018:

 

Under 12 Boys (100 M Running)

Sr. No
Name of the Students
1
Ronak Desai
2
Rahum Mondkar
3
Shardul Aralkar
 
Under 12 Boys (Long Jump)
1
Ronak Desai
2
Atharva Kedari
3
Rahum Mondkar
 
Under 12 -100 M Running(Girls)
1
Namita Bhandarkar
2
Zoey D'souza
3
Zyra D'souza
 
Under 12 Girls (Long Jump)
   
1
Namita Bhandarkar
2
Parinita Pathak
3
Zoey D'souza
 
Under -14 : 200M Running (Girls)
1
Tripti Das Gupta
2
Khushi Saralia
3
Kasturi Kadam
   
Under -14 :Long Jump (Girls)
1
Tripti Das Gupta
2
Khushi Saralia
3
Criselle Castelino
   
Under -14 :Shot put (Girls)
1
Khushi Saralia
2
Tripti Das Gupta
3
Criselle Castelino
 
Under -14 : Discus Throw (Girls)
1
Criselle Castelino
2
Tripti Das Gupta
3
Khushi Saralia
 
Under -14 : 100M Running (Boys)
 
1
Afzan Abdul Majid Shaikh
2
Pranay Chavan
3
David James Dwayne Sampey
 
Under -14 : 200M Running (Boys)
1
Ganpat Mandal
2
Afzan Abdul Majid Shaikh
3
Pranay Chavan
 
Under -14 :Long Jump (Boys)
1
Ganpat Mandal
2
Pranay Chavan
3
Afzan Abdul Majid Shaikh
 
Under -14 :Shot Put (Boys)
1
Ganpat Mandal
2
Afzan Abdul Majid Shaikh
3
Saksham Bhosale
 
Under -14 : Discus Throw (Boys)
1
Saksham Bhosale
2
Ganpat Mandal
3
Afzan Abdul Majid Shaikh
   
 
Under -14 : Javelin Throw(Boys)
   
1
Afzan Abdul Majid Shaikh
2
Saksham Bhosale
3
Parth Khimani
 
Under- 14 Girls (100 M Running)
1
Criselle Castelino
2
Khushi Saralia
3
Tripti Das Gupta
   
Under- 16 Girls (100 M Running)
   
1
Vyshnavi Varma
2
Nissihi Van
3
Dhara Gangar
 
Under- 16 Girls (200 M Running)
1
Vyshnavi Varma
2
Nissihi Van
3
Dhara Gangar
   
Under- 16 Girls (Long Jump)
   
1
Vyshnavi Varma
2
Nissihi Van
3
Meha Gala
   
Under- 16 Girls (Discuss Throw)
1
Anjali Prasad
2
Meha Gala
3
Pranjali Varma
 
Under- 16 Girls (Javelin Throw)
   
1
Anjali Prasad
2
Meha Gala
3
Rushita Deshpande
   
Under- 16 Boys (100 M Running)
1
Naman Uchil
2
Neel Patel
3
Siddhant Mehra
   
Under- 16 Boys (200 M Running)
   
1
Neel Patel
2
Naman Uchil
3
Shivsharan Yadav
   
Under- 16 Boys (400 M Running)
   
1
Shivsharan Yadav
2
Neel Patel
3
Aaryan