Home Contact Us
   
 
   
Winner List
 
Primary Section
Secondary Section
Table Tennis
Athletics Meet
Bharat Ko Jano
 
Student Works
 
Results
 
Secondary Section Winner List
 
 


Competition
Organised by
Name of Participants
Result
ELOCUTION JUNIOR GROUP



SAHASHALEYA
UPKRAM SAMITI
2017-18
KP EAST WARD

MS. SAMIKSHA NARAYAN

2ND PRIZE

MONO ACTING
(JUNIOR GROUP)
MS. TANISHA VARDE

1ST PRIZE

MONO ACTING
(SENIOR GROUP)
MS. SAKSHI SINGH

3RD PRIZE

MUSIC AND MASTI SUR TAAL

MS. ANUSHKA SAMANT

2ND PRIZE

INTER SCHOOL
CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP
NSS CHESS ACADEMY

MST. PRATHAMESH PATANKAR

11TH PRIZE

SKATING RURAL GAMES
MAHARASHTRA STATE

MS. JAHNAVI RAO

4TH PRIZE

NATIONAL SCHOOL QUIZ TECHFEST

MS. MIHIR DHARAP

2ND PRIZE

JUNIOR NATIONAL
AQUATIC
CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
(4x50m MEDLEY)
SWIMMING FEDERATION
OF INDIA

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR
MS. SANJANA PALA
MS. SAWAR AKUSKAR
MS. KSHAMA IYER

2ND PRIZE

INTER SCHOOL QUIZ
COMPETITION
RUMDS ENGLISH SCHOOL

MS. DIVYA NAIR

1ST PRIZE

MS. MOHIT DHATRAK

1ST PRIZE

STATE KARATE
CHAMPIONSHIP
(BROWN-BLACK CATEGORY)
SHOTOKAN GLOBAL
JAPAN KARATE
ACADEMY

MST. PRATHAMESH PATANKAR

3RD PRIZE

STATE KARATE
CHAMPIONSHIP
(BROWN-BLACK CATEGORY)
KATE- INDIVIDUAL

MST. PRATHAMESH PATANKAR

1ST PRIZE

STATE KARATE
CHAMPIONSHIP
(YELLOW BELT CATEGORY)
SHOTOKAN KARATE
DO FEDERATION

MST. SHUBHAM SINGH

3RD PRIZE

KATA EVENT

MST. RUDRA GUPTA

GOLD MEDAL

INTER DOJO
CHAMPIONSHIP
SHOTOKAN GLOBAL
JAPAN KARATE
ACADEMY

MS. SAMRUDDHI NITURE

2ND PRIZE

NATIONAL CUBE
CHAMPIONSHIP
INDIAN CUBE
ASSOCIATION

MS. AARYA GANGAR

MERIT
GOLD

TABLE TENNIS
TOURNAMENT SINGLES
SUB JUNIOR GROUP
ROTATY CLUB
OF THANE HILLS

MS. AARUSHI RAUT

PARTICIPATION
CERTIFICATE

100m RACE ATHELETIC CHAMPIONSHIP
STATE LEVEL

MS. NUPUR KUMBHAR

3RD PRIZE

200m RACE

MS. NUPUR KUMBHAR

2ND PRIZE

50m FREE STYLE GMAA INTER SCHOOL
SWIMMING MEET

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

1ST PRIZE

50m BUTTERFLY STROKE

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

1ST PRIZE

50m BACK STROKE

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

1ST PRIZE

100m MEDLEY

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

1ST PRIZE

50m BREAST STROKE

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

5TH PRIZE

MONOACTING JUNIOR
WARD LEVEL
KP EAST WARD

MS. TANISHA VARDE

1ST PRIZE

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

MS. SAMIKSHA NARAYAN

2ND PRIZE

MONOACTING JUNIOR
ZONAL LEVEL

MS. TANISHA VARDE

3RD PRIZE

MALLAKHAMB POINSOR GYMKHANA

MST. SHRAWAN SHRIKANT SATWE

1ST PRIZE

CHINMAYANAND GEETA
CHANTING COMPETITION
1ST LEVEL
CHINMAY MISSION

MS. SAMIKSHA NARAYAN
MS. ANJALI TARI
MS. SHRAVANI GADDAM
MS. VEDIKA BASWANKAR
MS. UTTARA KAMAT
MST. SHISHIR SHETTY

QUALIFIED TO FINAL ROUND

POINSUR GYMKHANA
ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP
80 metres hurdles
POINSUR GYMKHANA

MST. MANAV GAWAS

GOLD MEDAL

MST. VANSH BHATT

SILVER MEDAL

ROLLER SPEED SKATING ROLLER SKATING FEDERATION OF INDIA

MS. JAHNAVI RAO

GOLD MEDAL

ENGLISH ELOCUTION KP EAST WARD

MS. SAMIKSHA NARAYAN

2ND PRIZE

SCIENCE PROJECT JUNIOR GROUP

3RD PRIZE

100m RACE MSSA ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP

MS. NUPUR KUMBHAR

SILVER MEDAL

200m RACE

GOLD MEDAL

RAMKRISHNA MATH
MARATHI JUNIOR
GIRLS ELOCUTION
COMPETITION




RAMKRISHA MATH

MS. TANISHA VARDE

3RD PRIZE

MS. PARTHVI CHOGLE

2ND PRIZE

RAMKRISHNA MATH
MARATHI JUNIOR
BOYS ELOCUTION
COMPETITION

MST. ADVIK PALSHIKAR

3RD PRIZE

RAMKRISHNA MATH
HINDI JUNIOR
GIRLS ELOCUTION
COMPETITION

MS. AKANKSHA YADAV

3RD PRIZE

RAMKRISHNA MATH
HINDI JUNIOR
BOYS ELOCUTION
COMPETITION

MST. PARTH DHAGE

3RD PRIZE

RAMKRISHNA MATH
ENGLISH JUNIOR
GIRLS ELOCUTION
COMPETITION

MS. SHREYA SRIDHAR

1ST PRIZE
(QUALIFIED FOR
THE NEXT LEVEL)

MS. PRACHI ANAND

2ND PRIZE

RAMKRISHNA MATH
ENGLISH JUNIOR
BOYS ELOCUTION
COMPETITION

MST. KRISH GAMARE

3RD PRIZE

RAMKRISHNA MATH
HINDI SENIOR
GIRLS ELOCUTION
COMPETITION

MS. HONEY PARMAR

2ND PRIZE
SPECIAL AWARD

MS. ALISHA JOSEPH

SPECIAL AWARD

RAMKRISHNA MATH
ENGLISH SENIOR
GIRLS ELOCUTION
COMPETITION

MS. UTTARA KAMAT

2ND PRIZE

RAMKRISHNA MATH
ENGLISH SENIOR
BOYS ELOCUTION
COMPETITION

MST. HARSHIT JAIN

SPECIAL PRIZE

MST. DANISH SUMBRE

SPECIAL PRIZE

OPEN SEA SWIMMING
COMPETITION AND
BEACH GAMES
MSAA

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

1 Km in 18Mins

50m BUTTERFLY STROKE
Under 11 GIRLS
40th PRABODHAN
KRIDAMAHOTSAV 2017

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

2ND PRIZE

50m BACK STROKE
Under 11 GIRLS

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

2ND PRIZE

50m BREAST STROKE
Under 11 GIRLS

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

5TH PRIZE

200m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Under 11 GIRLS

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

3RD PRIZE

50m BUTTERFLY STROKE
UNDER 11

BOMBAY YMCA SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

1ST PRIZE

50m BACK STROKE
UNDER 11

MS. ANUSHKA SALASKAR

1ST PRIZE

TAEKWONDO TEAM
COMPETITION
INSTITUTE OF MARTIAL ARTS
MOVEMENT EDUCATION
INDIA

MS. MITH PAWAR
MS. SHAMBHAVI SUKHATHANKAR
MST. VEDANT HALDE
MST. SOHAM SAKPAL
MST. RUSHIKESH BANDEWADEKAR
MST. VEDANT MALAVADE
MST. SHIVAM SINGH

YASHODHAM HIGH SCHOOL
1ST RUNNER UP

KHO KHO
UNDER 17 BOYS
M.S.S.A

MST. MACKRAND PAWAR (CAPTAIN)
MS. SHAHID KHATIB
(VICE CAPTAIN)
MST. PRATIK MORE
MST. SOHAM SAKPAL
MST. ADITYA WAN
MST. DEVANAND BOMBLE
MST. DHEER PALARECHA
MST. SHUBHAM MOR
MST. TANISHQ RAWANDE
MST. PRAVIN YADAV
MST.OM HATLE
MST. ADITYA MUGATRAO
MST. ARYA LOKARE
MST. ANKUR JADHAV

YASHODHAM HIGH SCHOOL
2ND PRIZE

INTERSCHOOL DRAWING
COMPETITION
ABHINAV KALA KENDRA

MS. DURVA RAJAN SAARANG

1ST PRIZE

MS. DEVIKA MANISH DABHODKAR

2ND PRIZE

MS. DIYA VICHARE

3RD PRIZE

QUIZ MAESTRO MOUNT MARY HIGH SCHOOL

MST. VISHWA KEVADIYA
MST. ADITYA SAVHKAR

YASHODHAM HIGH SCHOOL
3RD PRIZE

RCKB INTERSCHOOL
PAINTING COMPETITION
ROTARY CLUB OF BOMBAY
KANDIVALI

MS. SHUCHI KELUSKAR

2ND PRIZE