Home Contact Us
 
   
About Us
 
Mission & Vision
 
Infrastructure
 
Management
 
Teachers
 
School Song
 
School Timing
 
School Uniform
 
List of Holidays
Teachers
 

 

Supervisors -
 
Sr.
No.
Name of the Supervisor Educational Qualification
1
Ms. Suparna Mukherjee (Nursery) B. H. Sc. & D.E.C.E.
2
Ms. Nidhi D'souza B.Sc. (human Development) &
3
Ms. Radha Desai B. Sc. and E.C.C.E + Post Gradution in Counselling
4
Ms. Shashi Sakhuja B. H.Sc. and E.C.C.E
 
 
 
 
Teaching Staff–
 
Sr.
No
Name of the Teacher
Educational Qualification
2
Samina Patel

H.S.C. & E.C.C.E.

3
Chhaya Temkar
B.A. & E.C.C.E.
4
Kudsiya Khan - Shaikh
H.S.C. & E.C.C.E.
5
Usha B Pattel
B.Com. & E.C.C.E.
6
Shilpa More
H.S.C. & E.C.C.E.
8
Kanchan Rohira
B. Sc. (Human Development)
7
Sangeeta Sureliya
H.S.C. & E.C.C.E.
9
Shashi Sakhuja
B. H. Sc. & D.E.C.E.
10
Sarita Bhatia
B. H. Sc. & E.C.C.E.
11
Amita Mistry
B. A. & D.E.C.E.
12
Falguni Thakkar
B. A. & E.C.C.E.
13
Renuka Hari
M. Sc. & P.S.T.E.
14
Sangeeta Kayal
B. Com. & P.S.T.E.
15
Monika Kaul
B. Com. & P.S.T.E.
16
Sonali Dalvi
B. Sc. & P.S.T.E.
17
Swati Tibrewal
B. Sc. (Human Development)
18
Rina Sahu
M. A. & P.S.T.E.
19
Shraddha Shinde
B. Sc. (Human Development)
20
Vidya Shende (Activity)
B. A. & P.S.T.E.
21
Aarti Patel
B. A. & P.S.T.E.
22
Krutika Doshi
B. A. & E. C. C. E.
23
Ruchira Naik
M. Com. & P.S.T.E.
24
Vaishali Bhalwal
B. Sc. & P.S.T.E.
25
Aarti Nair
B. Com. & D. E. C. E.
26
Anjana Tripathi
B. Com. & D. E. C. E.
27
Margaret Francis
B. A. & P.S.T.E.
28
Suma Moorthy
B. Com. & P.S.T.E.
29
Ruchi Uppal
M. Com. & N.T.T.
30
Chetana Dholkia (Art)
MA. & P.S.T.E.
31
Manisha Pitroda (Physical Training)
B. Com. & P.S.T.E.
32
Sumitha Albert
M. Com. & E. C. C.E.
33
Pranali Patkar
B. Com. & P.S.T.E.
34
Malini Kotian
B. Com. & P.S.T.E.
35
Mahalakshmi Varghese
B. Com. & P.S.T.E.
36
Rita Ravi
B. A. & P.S.T.E.
37
Archana Jha
B. A. & P.S.T.E.
Shadow Teachers -
 
1
Roshni Bangera
M. A. & E. C. C. E.
2
Priti Kawde
B. Com. & P.S.T.E.
`
 
 
Abbreviations :-
P. S.T.E. Post Graduate Diploma in Pre-School Teacher Education
D.E.C.E. Diploma in Early Childhood Care and Education
N. T. T. Nursery Teachers' Training
 
 
Non - Teaching Staff
Sr. No. Name of the Staff
Support Staff -
1
Ms. Tejaswini Machiwale - Shiralkar
2
Mr. Manish Agre
3
Ms. Anagha Kambli
4
Ms. Yogita Mhadalkar
5
Ms. Kavita Jaguste
Utility Staff -
1
Mr. Kishor Devadiga
2
Mr. Sanjay Patil
3
Mr. Vijay Patel
4
Housekeeping Staff - 25