Contact No. : 40278286 | Security Gate - 40278296 | Bus Enquiry - 40278257/58
gokuldhamschool@gaet.edu.in
Office Time: 9:00 a.m. to 12.00 noon (Monday to Friday)

Teacher

Home >> Academic >> Teacher

Teaching Staff-  Academic Year 2020-2021

  SECONDARY SECTION

  PRIMARY SECTION                  

  Dr. Jayshree Narayanan                      (Principal)

  Ms. Sushama Nagarkar      Vice  Principal

  Ms. J. Bala Sundrambal    Co-ordinator &                                         H.O.D.

  Ms.Ashwini Parulekar    (Head Teacher)

 
Ms. Abha Sharma  Supervisor(JC)
Ms. Pooja Shah Supervisor
Ms. Tazeen Jamadar Supervisor
  Ms. Pressy Singh Supervisor- I
  Ms. Bharti Gaur Supervisor- II 
  Ms.Anitha Seshadri Supervisor-III 
  Ms. Beatrice D’Souza Supervisor -IV

Heads of Department 

  Ms. Neha Parab  Marathi 
  Ms. Nirmala Sharma  Hindi 
  Ms. Rashmi Dubey  Math, Physics
  Ms. Nivedita Raina  English 
  Ms. Savita Kukreja  Biology, Sc.& G. K
  Mr. Umesh Bhayade  P. E. (Prim. & Sec.)
  Mr. Vinay Peshave  Perf. Arts.            (Prim. & Sec.)
  Ms. Mahua Ghosal  Geography,Moral   Science
  Ms. Manjula Kotian  Chemistry, ENA
  Ms. Pressy Singh    I  Flamingo
  Ms.Pooja Manjarekar    I  Ibis
  Ms.Anita Fernandes    I  Pelican
  Ms.Saineela Shaikh    I  Kingfisher
  Ms.Yasmin Shaikh    I  Woodpecker
  Ms.Neha Potphode    I  Stork
  Ms.Aparna Acharya    I  Swift
  Ms. Abha Gupta    I  Sandpiper
Mr. Clement D'mello   X  -  A  HOMI BHABHA  
Ms. Roma Jaggia   B  VIKRAM SARABHAI  
Ms. Vibha Sahai   C  JAYANT NARLIKAR  
Mr. Pradeep Singh   D   RAJA RAMANNA  
Ms. Sony Singh   E  J. C. BOSE  
Ms. Sanjana Kohli   F  ABDUL P.J KALAM  
Ms. S. R. Srimathy   G  SRINIVASA RAMANUJAN  
Ms. Archna Tiwari   IX -    A  W. SHAKESPEARE  
Ms. Sujatha Shyam   B  LORD TENNYSON  
Ms. Vidya Rane   C  JOHN KEATS  
Mr. Ramesh Chauhan   D  PERCY B SHELLEY  
Ms. Rachna Shah   E  W. WORDSWORTH  
Ms. Sangeeta Jain   F  LORD BYRON  
Ms. Anjali Sharma   G  SAMUEL T COLERIDGE  
Ms. Tanushree Gawade  VIII-    A  SHIVAJI  
Ms. Preeti Chawla   B  TIPU SULTAN  
Ms. Suranjana Sen   C  RANI LAXMIBAI  
Ms. Rethi Arvind   D  RAZIA SULTAN  
Ms. Aparna Sharma   E  GURU TEGH BAHADUR  
Ms. Sunita Sharma   F  ASHOKA  
Ms. Dipti Dave   G  MAHARANA PRATAP  
Ms. Kamini Sharma   VII -  A  KABIR  
Ms. Vineeta Wadhwani   B  MEERABAI  
Ms. Anjali Baijal   C  SURDAS  
Ms. Jessica Avlani   D  TULSIDAS  
Ms. Saswati Chakraborty   E  ABDUL RAHIM  
Ms. Shreelata Upadhyay   F  PREMCHAND  
Ms. Ratnam Saxena   G  KESHAV DAS  
Mr. Sheetal Devadiga   VI -    A  DNYANESHWAR  
Ms. Rekha Awasthi   B  ADI SHANKARACHARYA  
Ms. Nisha Satish   C  GURU NANAK  
Ms. Rajani Dubey   D  NARASIMHA   MEHTA  
Ms. Shagufta Salam   E  GAUTAM BUDDHA  
Ms. Kavita Gadgil   F  SANT MAHAVEER  
Ms. Sajitha Nair   G  SANT TUKARAM  
Ms. Rachna Bisht  V - A  R.TAGORE  
Ms. Nisha Yadav   B  C. V. RAMAN  
Ms. Garima Sharma   C  MOTHER TERESA  
Ms. Remya Anand   D  HARGOVIND   KHURANA  
Ms. Gauri Bhat   E   S CHANDRA   SHEKHAR  
Ms. Saima Khan   F  AMARTYA SEN  
Ms. Kavitha Xaviers    G  R. K. PACHAURI  

 

  Ms. Bharti Gaur   II  Whale
  Ms. Yati Shah   II  Dolphin
  Ms. Sujatha V   II  Otter
 Ms. Eti Rohatgi   II  Platypus
  Ms.Jenevive Pasi   II  Porpoise
  Ms. Priyanka Kulkarni   II  Seal
  Ms.Manali Patil   II  Walrus
  Ms.Kuntal Udani   II  Dugong
  Ms.Sneha Tiwari   III  Cassowary
  Ms. Anju Bhojwani   III  Emu
  Ms. Sudha Misra   III  Kakapo
  Ms.Cynthia Gomes   III  Ostrich
  Ms.Sumana Chatterjee   III  Penguin
  Ms.Rucha Mulye   III  Rhea
  Ms. Rekha Nair   III  Teal
  Ms.Deepa Barve   III  Tinamou
  Ms.Anitha Seshadri     III  Kiwi
  Ms.Deepa Venugopal  IV  Argonaut
  Ms. Aditi Dutta  IV  Coral
  Ms.Irene Chettiar  IV  Jellyfish
  Ms. Hemlata Anjania  IV  Nautilus
  Ms. Beatrice D’Souza  IV  Octopus
  Ms.Aastha Joshi  IV  Oyster
  Ms.Tajinder Kaur   IV  Sea Anemone
  Ms.Elfreeda D’Souza  IV  Sea Cucumber
  Ms. Kajal Sharma  IV  Starfish
  Ms. Anuradha Sahu
  Ms. Anindita Majumder
  Ms. Abha Pankaj
  Ms. Tamali Mukherjee
  Ms. Manpreet Kaur
  Ms.Girish Joshi
  Ms. Rashmee Gad
  Ms. Pallavi Gawade
  Mr. Amogh Pallicha
  Dr. (Ms.) Rachna Bahety
  Ms. Rydhima Gupta
  Ms. Kavita Andhale
  Ms. Manisha Yadav
  Mr. Laxman Sawant
  Mr. Vishal Daware
  Ms. Amruta Shetty Patil
  Ms. Supriya Panchal
  Mr. Amit Patkar
  Ms. Sharmishta (JC)
  Ms. Manjuli (JC)
  Ms. Aurita (JC)
  Ms. Ashwini (JC)
  Ms. Kajal Thapar (JC)
  Ms. Meenal
  Ms. Sneha Jacob

 

  Ms.Hemlata Singh  Subject Teacher
  Ms.Simran Kaur Nagpal  Subject Teacher
  Ms. Anureeta Tripathi  Hindi
  Ms. Sarita Shah  Hindi
  Ms. Jyoti Singh  Hindi
  Ms. Sushmita Sarkar Rana  Hindi
  Ms. Vidyawati Maurya  Hindi
  Ms. Supriya Jadhav   Marathi
  Ms. Leena Mane  Marathi
  Ms. Shachi Mahajan  Marathi
  Ms. Zankhana Suvarna  Art
  Ms. Bhavita Desai  Art
  Ms. Hemlata Narayankar  Craft
  Mr. Manish Singh   Phy. Education
  Mr. Rajendra Satavase   Phy. Education
  Ms. Pradnya Chavan  Phy. Education
  Ms. Urjita Arondekar  Phy. Education
  Ms. Archana Jaisingpure Computer Teacher
  Ms.Nandini Jogale Computer Teacher
  Ms. Niranjana Arun   P.Arts  (Dance)
  Ms. Paroma Basu Thakur  P.Arts (Music)
  Mr. Aditya Garg  P.Arts (Drama)
  Ms.Prachi Dev  Librarian


News and Events
  • 29
    Mar
    Dear Parents, Kindly note Due to the Corona Virus pandemic and the Directives of the Government for a complete lockdown, the School for the pupils and the school office will be closed until further instructions.

© 2016 GAET. All Rights Reserved.