Contact No. : 40278286 | Security Gate - 40278296 | Bus Enquiry - 40278257/58
gokuldhamschool@gaet.edu.in
Office Time: 9:00 a.m. to 12.00 noon (Monday to Friday)

Teacher

Home >> About Us >> Teacher

PRIMARY SECTION

MS Ashwini Paruleakar          Head Teacher 

SUPERVISOR

1. Ms.Pressy                           STD I 

2. Ms Bharati                          STD  II

3. Ms Anita Seshadri              STD  III

4. Ms Beatrice D'Souza          STD  IV

CLASS TEACHER

STD I

1. Ms. Pressy Singh                        Flamingo

2. Ms Pooja Manjrekar                   Ibis

3.Ms Shaineela  Shaikh      Kingfisher

4. Ms Anita Fernandes         Pelican

5. Ms Abha Gupta                Sandpiper

6. Ms Neha Potphode           Stork

7. Ms Aparna Acharya          Swift

8. Ms Yasmin Shaikh             Woodpeker

STD  II

Ms. Hemlata Singh           Dolphin

Ms Kunthal Udani              Dugong

Ms Eti Rohatgi                   Platypus

Ms Jenevive  Pasi            Porpoise

Ms Yati Shah                    Manatee

Ms Sujata V. Venugopal     Otter

Ms Priyanka kulkarni         Seal

Ms Bharti Gaur                Whale

Ms Manali Patil                Walrus

STD III

Ms Sneha Tiwari            Cassowary

Ms Anju Bhojwani          Emu

Ms Sudha Misra            Kakapo

Ms Anitha Seshadri      Kiwi

Ms Cynthia Gomes      Ostrich

Ms Sumana Chatterjee Penguin

Ms Rucha Mulye           Rhea

Ms Rekha Nair             Teal

Ms Deepa Barve          Tinamou

STD IV

Ms Deepa Venugopal      Argonaut

Ms Aditi Dutta                 Coral

Ms Irene Chettiar           Jellyfish

Ms Hemlata Anjania      Nautilus

Ms Beatrice D' Souza    Octopus

Ms Aastha Joshi            Oyster

Ms Tejinder  Kaur           Sea Anemone

Ms Elfreeda D'Souza     Sea Cucumber

Ms Kajal Sharma           Starfish

SUBJECT TEACHERS  (I TO IV)

Ms  Simran Kaur Nagpal 

Ms Anureeta Tripathi

Ms  Sarita Shah

Ms  Jyoti Singh

Ms Sushmita Rana

Ms  Vidyawati Maurya

Ms Supriya Jadhav

Ms Leena Mane

Ms Shachi Mahajan

Ms Zankhana Suvarna

Ms Bhavita Desai

Ms Hemlata Narayankar

Ms Urjita Arondekar

Ms  Pradnya Chavan

Ms Nirananjana Arun

Ms Paroma Basu

Ms Archana Jaisingpure

Ms Prachi Dev

Ms Nandini Jogale

Ms Mansi Purohit

Ms Krishnendu 

Mr Aditya Garg

Mr Manish Singh

Mr Rajendra Satavase

 

                             



News and Events
  • 10
    Jan
    Valedictory Function ( std X)
  • 15
    Jan
    Holiday on account of Makar Sankranti

© 2016 GAET. All Rights Reserved.