Achievements

RESULTS


GRADE X ICSE RESULT MARCH 2017-18 Statistics

APPEARED PASSED RESULT
246 246 100%


SCHOOL TOPPERS Of ICSE MARCH 2017-18

RANK NO. NAME PERCENTAGE
I RITVIK SARAF 97.67%
II ISHITA AGRAWAL
TANVI KULKARNI
JASH KABRA
96.67%
III OM SINGH
AARUSHI KAPADIA
96.00%
IV PRANAV MEHTA 95.83%
V SACHIN CHHAJER
VEDANG GUPTA
ANANYA NAYAK
TANISHA TALEKAR
95.17%
VI RAGHAV BANKA
YASH KADAM
MANNAN SINGHVI
95.00%
VII VANSHITA GUPTA
DHAWAL SINGH
94.83%
VIII MANAV AHUJA
AARYASH NAYAK
94.67%
IX RIDDHI PARAB 94.33%
X MANAN BANSAL 94.17%


SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

NAME SUBJECT MARKS
RITVIK SARAF
ISHITA AGRAWAL
ENGLISH 94
TUBA ARSHAD SIDDIQI HINDI 99
YASH KADAM
JANAKI PADALKAR
PRANATI BHARADKAR
AAKANKSHA PEJE
HIMANSHU PATIL
KIARA MASURKAR
SPRUHA NIMKAR
CHINMAYI RAWOOL
MARATHI 99
SHRIYA RANPURA SOCIAL STUDIES 100
JASH KABRA
PRANAV MEHTA
MATHEMATICS 100
RITVIK SARAF
VEDANG GUPTA
RAGHAV BANKA
SCIENCE 99
SAASHA SAWANT AMONKER
PRATHAM JAIN
DHARIT SHAH
COMMERCIAL STUDIES 100
ANANYA NAYAK
TANISHA TALEKAR
JANAKI PADALKAR
CHIRAG PATEL
TECHNICAL DRAWING APPLICATIONS 100
RAGHAV BANKA
VANSHITA GUPTA
DHAWAL SINGH
ECONOMICS APPLICATIONS 98
ISHITA AGRAWAL
KAREENA SANT
DRAMA 100
MANNAN SINGHVI
MANAV AHUJA
COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 100
SACHIN CHHAJER PHYSICAL EDUCATION 100


(Secondary Section A.Y. 2016-2017) Titans of the Secondary Section

GRADE DIVISION NAME OF THE STUDENT
V ARYABHATA NALINI JAIN
VI SWAMI VIVEKANANDA DEV SUTHAR
VII USTAD BISMILLAH KHAN AKSHITA SINGH
VIII P.T. Usha AKSHAYA KARANDE
IX SAROJINI NAIDU RAGHAV BANKA


HONOUR NAME GRADE
BEST STUDENT OF THE YEAR MASTER YOHANN PAREKAR IX (SAROJINI NAIDU)
STAR OF THE YEAR MASTER ADITYA ARORA V (BHASKARACHARYA)
THE SPORTS STAR MASTER SUYASH SAPRE VIII (P.T. USHA)
MISS JAHNAVI JOSHI IX (VED VYASA)
THE HERO OF THE YEAR MASTER SHOUNAK PATIL VI (SWAMI VIVEKANAND)


(Primary Section A.Y. 2016-2017) Titans of the Primary Section

GRADE DIVISION NAME OF THE STUDENT
I CHAFFINCH TANISHKA SONTHALIA
I HORNBILL PRANATI SHAH
I SILVERBILL GRACE MAKKIMANE
II GUAN DHITI CHAWLA
II TURKEY TANVI UTGE
III JACANA RADHIKA MEHTA
III KITTIWAKE ADHISTHA SIRSALEWALA
IV CANARY NAISHA BANGERA
IV NIGHTINGALE PRATOSH GHARAT
IV WAXBILL MAANYA MASTER


HONOUR NAME GRADE
BEST STUDENT OF THE YEAR MASTER LEKHAJ GODE II (CURASSOW)
BEST STUDENT OF THE YEAR MASTER PAARTH CHAUDHARI IV (NIGHTINGALE)
BEST STUDENT OF THE YEAR MISS NAISHA BANGERA IV (CANARY)
STAR OF THE YEAR MISS ANANYA PORTA IV (LARK)
SPORTS STAR OF THE YEAR MASTER OVIYAN MAYEKAR IV (KOOKABURA)